Michelangelo's "David" - Caesar's Palace - Las Vegas, NV
11S E 664169 N 3998427
Along the marble halls of the Appian Way Shops inside Caesar's Palace Casino is an exact replica of Michelangelo's David, made from Carrara marble. He stands 18 feet high and weighs more than nine tons.
Location: Nevada, United States

The plaque reads:
DAVID
by Michelangelo
16th Century

David is an exact replica of Michelangelo's masterpiece, hewn in the early 16th Century. He stands 18 feet high and weighs more than nine tons. He was sculpted from the same Italian marble used by the master for the original. David's pose depicts the tense moment, of tightening muscles and rising excitement, just before his facing and slaying the towering Goliath.

According to Wikipedia, "David is a masterpiece of Renaissance sculpture sculpted by Michelangelo from 1501 to 1504. The 5.17 meter (17 ft) marble statue portrays the Biblical King David in the nude. Unlike previous depictions of David which portray the hero after his victory over Goliath, Michelangelo chose to represent David before the fight contemplating the battle yet to come. It came to symbolize the defense of civil liberties embodied in the Florentine Republic, an independent city state threatened on all sides by more powerful rival states and by the hegemony of the Medici themselves." Source: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/David_%28Michelangelo%29

There have been countless reproductions of Michelangelo's David warranting its own Wikipedia category just listing the replicas. Source: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Replicas_of_Michelangelo%27s_David
Where is original located?: Galleria dell'Accademia, Florence

Where is this replica located?: Inside Caesar's Palace Hotel, Las Vegas, NV